Listing Courtesy of: PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND / Listed By: Kay Trainor, Century 21 Colonial Realty Inc.
259 Euston Street Charlottetown, PE C1B 0A9
Active (331 Days)
MLS®:
202515983
Taxes
$4,249(2026)
Lot Size
1,481 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Style
Detached
Listed By
Kay Trainor, Century 21 Colonial Realty Inc.
Source
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND
Last checked May 24 2026 at 4:58 PM ADT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
Property Features
- Foundation: Block Concrete
Exterior Features
- Vinyl
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable, Electricity, High Speed Internet, Telephone
- Sewer: Municipal
- Fuel: Propane
Listing Price History
May 20, 2026
Price Changed
$289,900
-3%
-$10,100
May 05, 2026
Price Changed
$300,000
-3%
-$8,000
Jan 07, 2026
Price Changed
$308,000
-2%
-$7,000
Jul 28, 2025
Price Changed
$315,000
-3%
-$9,000
Jun 27, 2025
Listed
$324,000
-
-
Description